Victor Mignogna v. Funimation Productions, LLC, et al. (2019) - Vic's lawsuit against Funimation, VAs, and others, for over a million dollars.
[…] That sounds remarkably like forgery to me.

Since we're arguing ancient, irrelevant red herrings, when does the argument about the magic bullet and second shooter start up?

At least thatd be more interesting than watching NPCs from law Twitter puking up stale arguments
 
Are you saying that Ty accidentally added "tor" to Vic's signature? Like... did his finger slip? Repeatedly?
No i'm saying that it wasn't forgery, because it doesn't meet the intent elements for forgery.

Texas Penal Code § 32.21(1)(A)(ii): "'Forge' means ... to alter, make, complete, execute, or authenticate any writing so that it purports ... to have been executed at a time or place or in a numbered sequence other than was in fact the case."

Beard altered a signature and then authenticated it as having been executed at a time and in a place other than what was in fact the case.

Was this a forgery? Yes, definitely it was under the definition provided by the penal code for forgery.