Rittenhouse Added To Federal Lawsuit By Man Whose Arm He Shot During Riots - Kenosha County Eye
[…] KCE believes the Concealed Carry License was revoked, not expired. Here is a copy of Grosskreutz’s license that he posted online. The licenses didn’t expire until 1/10/2023. The WI DOJ likely revoked his license, meaning he lied under oath and T. Clair Binger knew it, or should have known it.

Simply put, Grosskreutz committed perhaps several crimes on August 25, 2020, but was never charged by progressive District Attorney Michael Graveley. Grosskreutz in the process of legally changing his name in a secret court proceeding.
Wis Stat. §786.37 Allows for a name change to be done confidentially, but Grosskreutz will have to show “by a preponderance of the evidence, that publication of his or her petition could endanger him or her and that he or she is not seeking a name change in order to avoid a debt or conceal a criminal record.”
Is Grosskreutz asserting that he is in danger? Is he trying to conceal his criminal record? The judge bought it and the hearings are behind closed, locked doors.
KCE reached out to Grosskreutz’s attorney Kimberly Motley for comment, but she didn’t respond to our request.