State of Minnesota v. Nicholas Rekieta, Kayla Rekieta, April Imholte
[…] 18 U.S. Code § 1512 - Tampering with a witness, victim, or an informant [LINK]​

"Whoever knowingly uses intimidation, threatens, or corruptly persuades another person, or attempts to do so [...] with intent to—
(1) influence, delay, or prevent the testimony of any person in an official proceeding;
(2) cause or induce any person to (a) withhold testimony, or withhold a record, document, or other object, from an official proceeding [...]

[...] shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both.
"

18 U.S. Code § 2261A - Stalking [LINK]​

"Whoever-
(2)with the intent to [...] harass, intimidate [...] another person, uses [...] any interactive computer service or electronic communication service or electronic communication system of interstate commerce, or any other facility of interstate or foreign commerce to engage in a course of conduct that—

(B) causes, attempts to cause, or would be reasonably expected to cause substantial emotional distress to a person described in clause (i), (ii), or (iii) of paragraph (1)(A),
shall be punished as provided in section 2261(b) or section 2261B, as the case may be.
" [AN: "for not more than 5 years"]

[EDIT] Removed one.
 
Is this the kinda thing the State presses after being informed or does Aaron need his lawyer to do a bunch of stuff to get the ball rolling?

By this point I almost feel Nick will get tard shielded like all good lolcows do.