State of Minnesota v. Nicholas Rekieta, Kayla Rekieta, April Imholte
[…] Federal:
18 U.S.C. § 1030 - Computer Fraud and Abuse Act(CFAA)
18 U.S.C. § 2510 - Electronic Communications Privacy Act(ECPA)

There are a few others bouncing around in my head like wire fraud(18 U.S.C. § 1343) and aiding an offender(Minnesota Statute § 609.495) but not sure how solid those would be.

18 U.S. Code § 241 - Conspiracy against rights [LINK]​

"If two or more persons conspire to injure, oppress, threaten, or intimidate[...],
[...]They shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both [...]
"

18 U.S. Code § 875 - Interstate communications [LINK]​

"Whoever, with intent to extort from any person [...], any money or other thing of value, transmits in interstate or foreign commerce any communication containing any threat to injure the property or reputation of the addressee [...] or any threat to accuse the addressee or any other person of a crime, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."

18 U.S. Code § 1512 - Tampering with a witness, victim, or an informant [LINK]​

"Whoever knowingly uses intimidation, threatens, or corruptly persuades another person, or attempts to do so [...] with intent to—